Revised Helpers' rota for Club Champs this Saturday

Written by BHSC   

Sunday, 28 September 2014

 

Many thanks to all those who have offered to help next Saturday. Please find the helper list below.

 

It is fine for either parent to help if you need to swap.
This is always a very busy session and the more help, the better. It would be great if any more parents could come forward to time keep ( full expert training offered on the day!) as if we could have two teams of time keepers this would ensure everyone can watch their own swimmer and get a bit of a break.
If you can no longer help for any reason - PLEASE let me know as soon as possible so we can cover your slot.
Please remember your cakes and raffle prizes on the day

REVISED ROTA:

 

Helpers for Club Championships 4th Oct 2014
 

Door: Theresa Wheatcroft, Sue Tanner

Raffle / cakes / officials drinks : Kim Larnach

Assisted by: Juliette Britton

 Helen Butt,Clare Thornton

 Celestine Munden

Poolside:  Hilary Marshall

Tina Huckle,Tamsin Watts

Announcer: Catherine Milne

Officials:   Richard Edwards, Julie Hibbard, Brian Guy, Marco Maestri

Richard Miles

 

AOE: Kathryn Wragg

           Chris Wragg

Starter : Mike Wragg                                                                                    

Medals:

1.  Nicola Heffner (or Stephen Gilpin)

2. 

 

Timekeepers:                                                  Relief / Reserve timekeepers

 

1.    Ian Morrow.                                               Helen Hollick                                           

2.    Dave Simmons                                         Nick Waugh                                                    

3.    Christopher Taylor                                   Alan Goodwin

4.    Kath Lindsay                                            

5.    Daniel West                                             

6.    Steven Clarke

7.    Andrew Hawkins

8.    Pete Tanner (tbc)

Recorders

 

Team 1 ( Girls free,breast, IM)                     Team 2 (boys free, breast, IM)

 

VanessaFisher                                               Sarah Darby

Emma Gledhill                                                Ana Gunawardena

                                   

Team 3 (Girls back & fly)                               Team 4 (boys back & fly)

 

Lee Scott                                                             Fiona Tudge

Mel Rodgers                                                       Andy Dixon

                                                      

Assistant Recorders / Runners

 

Anna or Stephen Brooke

 

Sylvia Lawrence

 

Reserve helpers / runners :

 

Melanie Merricks / Shruti Patel/ Jacinta O'Shea/ Sue Partridge

 

 

Last Updated ( Monday, 06 October 2014 )